Staff List

Head of Year 7

Tomos Emanuel

Head of Year 8

Gordon Stevenson

Head of Year 9

Lydia Lamoon

Head of Year 10

Paul Sheffield

Head of Year 11

Lenita Turk

Head of Year 12

Jackie Druiff

Head of Year 13

Joyce Walters

Senior Leadership

CEO

Matthew Shanks

Headteacher

Robert Coles

Deputy Headteacher

Tom Graham

Deputy Headteacher

Helen Coulson

Assistant Headteacher

Jo Chappell

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO

Clare Bamford

Assistant Headteacher

Andrew Balsdon

 

 

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Support

Deputy Headteacher Helen Coulson
Designated Safeguarding Lead  Jo Chappell

 

Student Support

Year 7 Rosie Edworthy
Year 8 Beth Griffiths
Year 9 Rebecca Eastley
Year 10 Alison Massey
Year 11 Nicky Archard
School Counsellor Celia Jackman
Bridge Supervisor

Chris Wannell

Specialist Interventions Teacher Sandra Betts

 

Learning Support

SENDCO Clare Bamford
Assistant Team Leader Anna Salmons
Assistant SENDCO Admin Jess Whitelock
Learning Support Assistant

Lorraine Blake

Learning Support Assistant

Gemma Butler (MAT leave)

Learning Support Assistant

Clare Crews

Learning Support Assistant

Yvette Huxham

Learning Support Assistant

Rachel Horswell

Learning Support Assistant

Kim Place

Learning Support Assistant

Bernie Witts

Learning Support Assistant

Lisa Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Saidie Carlisle

Learning Support Assistant Cheyann Wood

 

Teaching Staff

Curriculum/Team Area Curriculum Team Leader Deputy Team Leaders (DTL) Teachers/Staff
Creative Arts Sam Eyre  

Julie Clifford

Renata Fry

Zoe North

Michelle Horton

Robert Whitcher 

English Claire Sewell
Tamzin Faull
 

Jackie Druiff

Laura Wilson

Rebekah Gorrin

Lauren Jacques

Billie Strong

Molly Miles

Catrin Peake

Hilary Morley

Expressive Arts Andy Tyner 

Kelly Armstrong – Mat leave (Drama)

David Harbottle

Alex Martyn

Lydia Lamoon

Meriel Hughes

Food & Nutrition James Thomas  

Dave Harding

Gordon Stevenson

Sandie Fleming

Geography  Trevor Britter  

James Doxford

Tom Graham

Anna Salmons

Claire Kingscott

History and Sociology, Beliefs and Values

Rebecca Bailey

 

Andrew Worley

Paula Masters

Stephanie Medhurst

Computing & Business

Beth Ousey

  Angela Magill
Mathematics Matthew James Joanna Williams

Edward Gore

Matthew Wharton

Barry Palmer

Ciara Tidy

Eleanor Cummings

Nick Wellington

Modern Languages Caroline Patel – Mat Leave  

Yolanda Burgoyne

Jo Chappell

Emily George

Sophie Farleigh

Anna Stewart

Sara Galan

Sport & PE Jamie Tripcony   

Andy Balsdon

Martine Carthew

Hannah Dawe – MAT leave

Carly Swann

Emily Hardingham

Ellie Dyke

Evin Farrell

Science Fiona Peters 

Mike Morley

Ruth Marsh

Gareth Caunter 

Helen Coulson

Jo Crocker

Tomos Emanuel             

Julia Owen

Paul Sheffield

Lenita Turk

Joyce Walters

Carl Withers

 

Support Staff

Curriculum/Team Area Team Leader Teachers/Staff
Admin Team

Caroline Battong

PA to the Headteacher / CEO

Linda Clark - Receptionist

Kate Nicholas - Admin SLT and Cover

Exam Officer Dominica Sinclair  Invigilators
Attendance Helen Coulson Liz Pike 

 

The Sixth Form

Director of Sixth Form          

Jackie Druiff                           

Director of Sixth Form (Pastoral)

Ros Walker 

Director of Sixth Form (Teaching & Learning)

Evie Diamond

Deputy Director of Sixth Form

Joyce Walters

Sixth Form Co-ordinator

Liana Gaston

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×